Copaiba Oil
Copaiba Oil
Copaiba Oil

Copaiba Oil

Regular price
£0.00
Sale price
£0.00

Copaiba OilCosmetics and Nutraceutical benefits of the Copaiba Oil

Copaifera Langsdorffii

The oil is extracted from the resin produced by the Copaiba tree. It is then filtered to produce an antimicrobial bred range oil, diuretic, rich bisabolene and caryophyllene.

This substance has been scientifically classified as an anti-inflammatory
and gastric protector, wide-ranging.

Benefits

Anti-inflammatory action.
It contains 60% essential oil
Beta-caryophyllene, it promotes germicidal action.
Relieves rheumatic and arthritic pains.
External antifungal (fungs)
Antiseptic and healing of wounds and burns.
Psoriasis and heals skin problems: Acne, Eczema, Symptoms of rash and herpes

Best known uses

In cosmetics: Due to its antiseptic properties, this oil is efficient in antifungal treatments and in healing skin.

In nutraceutical: Suitable in anti-flammatory creams and used to help relief rheumatic and arthritic pains.

Storage Conditions

Store at 19°C.

Packaging

Plastic drums of 20 KG.